The marathon race towards participation in the 2014 World Cup to be staged in Brazil continues on Friday, with over 20 games across Europe.
On Saturday, the focus will be shifted to other continents, including Africa, with several interesting games.
The three Lions of England file out against San Marino with hope of winning well to take charge of the group.
Another interesting game on Friday will see the World Cup holders and European champions, Spain, hosting Finland.
On Saturday, Super Eagles of Nigeria, the reigning African champions, will play host to the Harambee Stars of Kenya inside the U.J. Essuene Stadium, Calabar, Cross River State.
The star-studded Nigerian side is favoured to win massively against the East Africans.
Fixtures
March 22
World Cup Qualifying – UEFA
12:45 PM – Israel vs Portugal
4:00 PM – Bulgaria vs Malta
5:00 PM – Croatia vs Serbia
5:00 PM – Slovenia vs Iceland
6:00 PM – Kazakhstan vs Germany
6:00 PM – Norway vs Albania
6:15 PM – Andorra vs Turkey
6:30 PM – Liechtenstein vs Latvia
7:10 PM – Slovakia vs Lithuania
7:15 PM – Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan
7:30 PM – Czech Republic vs Denmark
7:30 PM – Austria vs Faroe Islands
7:30 PM – Hungary vs Romania
7:30 PM – Netherlands vs Estonia
7:30 PM – Moldova vs Montenegro
7:45 PM – Macedonia vs Belgium
7:45 PM – Sweden vs Ireland
7:45 PM – Northern Ireland vs Russia
7:45 PM – Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Greece
7:45 PM – Poland vs Ukraine
7:45 PM – Spain vs Finland
8:00 PM – Scotland vs Wales
8:00 PM – San Marino vs England
8:00 PM – France vs Georgia
CONMEBOL
8:00 PM – Colombia vs Bolivia
10:00 PM – Uruguay vs Paraguay
3/23 12:00 AM – Argentina vs Venezuela
3/23 2:10 AM – Peru vs Chile
CONCACAF
9:00 PM – Honduras vs Mexico
3/23 1:30 AM – Jamaica vs Panama
3/23 2:11 AM – United States vs Costa Rica
March 23
World Cup Qualifying – UEFA
4:30 PM – Cyprus vs Switzerland
World Cup Qualifying – CAF
2:30 PM – Congo vs Gabon
2:30 PM – Cameroon vs Togo
3:00 PM – Namibia vs Malawi
3:00 PM – Nigeria vs Kenya
5:00 PM – Ivory Coast vs Gambia
5:00 PM – Senegal vs Angola
6:00 PM – Tunisia vs Sierra Leone
6:00 PM – Burkina Faso vs Niger
6:15 PM – South Africa vs Central African Republic